You can use your smart phone to browse stories in the comfort of your hand. Simply browse this site on your smart phone.

    Using an RSS Reader you can access most recent stories and other feeds posted on this network.

    SNetwork Recent Stories

ECMA 2020 Unveils Full Festival Schedule & Lineup for Songwriters’ Circle

by ahnationtalk on March 5, 202083 Views

March 5, 2020

The East Coast Music Association (ECMA) unveils its full festival schedule for the 2020 East Coast Music Awards: Festival & Conference presented by TD. See the day-by-day breakdown HERE.

Taking place in St. John’s, NL from April 29-May 03, this year’s event includes showcase performances from Adam Baldwin, Adyn Townes, Andrew Waite, Aquasocks, Awolk, The Backstays, Beauts, Braden Lam, Bridget & Dahlia, The Brood, Burry, Cameron Nickerson, Carolina East, Catherine MacLellan, Chris Kirby, City Natives, Còig, The Combine, Cory Gallant, CRaymak, CY, Damhnait Doyle, Dave Sampson, Dead Horse Beats, Del Barber (BOW), Dischord, Dumpster Mummy, Dylan Menzie, Eastern Owl, Ethan Ardelli, Florian Hoefner, Gabrielle Papillon, Heather Bambrick, Hillsburn, Ian Sherwood, Inn Echo, It Could Be Franky, Izra Fitch, Jacobus, Jacques Surette, Jason Benoit, Jenina MacGilvary, Jenn Grant, Jody Upshaw, Jon Hines, Jon Samuel, JYAY, Karate Kactus, Keith Mullins, Kellie Loder, Kelsey Mae Crawley, Kilmore, Kim Harris, Leanne Hoffman, Lennie Gallant, Les Fireflies, Little You Little Me, Madison Violet, Mallory Johnson, Mark Bragg, Matchstick Mike, Matthew Byrne, Mike Biggar, Mike McKenna Jr, Motherhood, Neon Dreams, Nick Earle, Nikkie Gallant, Ouroboros, Paul Tynan, PINEO & LOEB, Property, Quote the Raven, Rachel Beck, Rachel Cousins, Rayannah (BOW), Rey D, Rozalind McPhail, Rum Ragged, Ryan Cook, Sam Wilson, Selby Evans, SHiFT FROM THA 902, Sirène et Matelot, Soap Opera, Sorrey, Sparkee, Spirit of the Wildfire, Spoutnique, Steven Bowers, T. Thomason, Tachichi, Tara MacLean, Terra Spencer, Thomas Stajcer, Villages, Wintersleep, and ZAMANI.

More artists and shows may be added to the lineup in the coming weeks and some shows may change as the festival approaches.

As previously announced, Tim Baker, Rose Cousins, Wintersleep, Damnhait Doyle, Matt Mays, Natalie MacMaster, Neon Dreams, Motherhood, Eastern Owl, Zamani, Jacobus, and Shanneyganock are the acts performing as part of the 2020 East Coast Music Awards Show. Hosted by Mary Walsh, the show takes place on Thursday, April 30 at Mile One Centre.

SONGWRITERS’ CIRCLE LINEUP
A perennial favourite, the ECMA Songwriters’ Circle presented by Rogers takes place this year on Sunday, May 03 at the Delta Hotels by Marriott Ballroom in St. John’s, NL. Rose Cousins, Tim Baker, Jenn Grant, and Frank Kadillac perform in circle one, while Fortunate Ones, Matt Mays, Irish Mythen, and Amelia Curran perform in circle two. Doors open at 3:30pm and the show begins at 4:00pm. Tickets are now on sale HERE.

+++++

ECMA 2020 dévoile la programmation du festival ainsi que les artistes participant au cercle des auteurs-compositeurs

L’Association de la musique de la côte Est (ECMA) dévoile la programmation complète des Prix de la musique de la côte Est: Festival et conférences 2020 présenté par TD, qui aura lieu à Saint-Jean, T.-N.-L., du 29 avril au 03 mai. Explorez l’horaire quotidien ICI.

Cette année, les artistes en vitrine sont: Adam Baldwin, Adyn Townes, Andrew Waite, Aquasocks, Awolk, The Backstays, Beauts, Braden Lam, Bridget & Dahlia, The Brood, Burry, Cameron Nickerson, Carolina East, Catherine MacLellan, Chris Kirby, City Natives, Còig, The Combine, Cory Gallant, CRaymak, CY, Damhnait Doyle, Dave Sampson, Dead Horse Beats, Del Barber (BOW), Dischord, Dumpster Mummy, Dylan Menzie, Eastern Owl, Ethan Ardelli, Florian Hoefner, Gabrielle Papillon, Heather Bambrick, Hillsburn, Ian Sherwood, Inn Echo, It Could Be Franky, Izra Fitch, Jacobus, Jacques Surette, Jason Benoit, Jenina MacGilvary, Jenn Grant, Jody Upshaw, Jon Hines, Jon Samuel, JYAY, Karate Kactus, Keith Mullins, Kellie Loder, Kelsey Mae Crawley, Kilmore, Kim Harris, Leanne Hoffman, Lennie Gallant, Les Fireflies, Little You Little Me, Madison Violet, Mallory Johnson, Mark Bragg, Matchstick Mike, Matthew Byrne, Mike Biggar, Mike McKenna Jr, Motherhood, Neon Dreams, Nick Earle, Nikkie Gallant, Ouroboros, Paul Tynan, PINEO & LOEB, Property, Quote the Raven, Rachel Beck, Rachel Cousins, Rayannah (BOW), Rey D, Rozalind McPhail, Rum Ragged, Ryan Cook, Sam Wilson, Selby Evans, SHiFT FROM THA 902, Sirène et Matelot, Soap Opera, Sorrey, Sparkee, Spirit of the Wildfire, Spoutnique, Steven Bowers, T. Thomason, Tachichi, Tara MacLean, Terra Spencer, Thomas Stajcer, Villages, Wintersleep et ZAMANI.

Veuillez notez que d’autres artistes et spectacles pourraient être ajoutés à la programmation au cours des prochaines semaines et que certains spectacles pourraient changer.

Dévoilés précédemment, Tim Baker, Rose Cousins, Wintersleep, Damnhait Doyle, Matt Mays, Natalie MacMaster, Neon Dreams, Motherhood, Eastern Owl, Zamani, Jacobus et Shanneyganock sont parmi les artistes en performance lors du Spectacle de remise des Prix de musique de la côte Est 2020 qui aura lieu le jeudi 30 avril au Mile One Centre.

ARTISTES EN PERFORMANCE POUR LE CERCLE DES AUTEURS-COMPOSITEURS
Cette année, le Cercle des auteurs-compositeurs ECMA présenté par Rogers, un moment toujours choyé, aura lieu le dimanche 03 mai au Delta Hotels by Marriott Ballroom à Saint-Jean, T.-N.-L. Rose Cousins, Tim Baker, Jenn Grant et Frank Kadillac seront en performance dans le premier cercle et Fortunate Ones, Matt Mays, Irish Mythen et Amelia Curran seront en performance dans le deuxième. Les portes pour cet événement ouvrent à 15h 30 et le spectacle commence à 16 h. Les billets sont maintenant disponibles ICI.

NT5

Send To Friend Email Print Story

Comments are closed.

NationTalk Partners & Sponsors Learn More

CLOSE
CLOSE