You can use your smart phone to browse stories in the comfort of your hand. Simply browse this site on your smart phone.

    Using an RSS Reader you can access most recent stories and other feeds posted on this network.

    SNetwork Recent Stories

Elxn Ontario Riding Results, Update – CP

by ahnationtalk on June 8, 2018161 Views

Source: The Canadian Press – Broadcast wire
Jun 8, 2018

(Copyright, 2018, The Canadian Press)

Following are the results of voting in the 2018 Ontario general election as compiled by The Canadian Press.

Legend: CAP_Cultural Action Party of Ontario; CCP_Canadians’ Choice Party; CEP_Canadian Economic Party; CNS_Consensus Ontario; COM_Communist Party of Canada (Ontario); COR_Ontario Provincial Confederation of Regions Party; FP_Freedom Party of Ontario; GRN_Green Party of Ontario; GVE_Go Vegan; IND_Independent; LIB_Ontario Liberal Party; LTN_Ontario Libertarian Party; MCP_Multicultural Party of Ontario; NA_Non-affiliated; NAP_None of the Above Direct Democracy Party; NDP_New Democratic Party of Ontario; NOP_Northern Ontario Party; NPC_The New People’s Choice Party of Ontario; OA_Ontario Alliance; OMP_Ontario Moderate Party; ONP_Ontario Party; PC_Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario; POT_Party of Objective Truth; PPO_Pauper Party of Ontario; PPP_The Peoples Political Party; PSN_Party for People with Special Needs; SCC_Stop Climate Change; SRP_Ontario Social Reform Party; SSE_Stop the New Sex-Ed Agenda; TPO_Trillium Party of Ontario; x_member of the last legislature.

Ontario

(124 members)

Ajax

Rod Phillips PC 19,078
Monique Hughes NDP 15,130
xJoe Dickson LIB 12,607
Stephen Leahy GRN 1,224
Marsha Haynes LTN 312
Frank Lopez NAP 289
Kevin J. Brackley IND 220

Algoma-Manitoulin

xMichael Mantha NDP 15,995
Jib Turner PC 6,750
Charles Fox LIB 2,272
Tommy Lee NOP 1,260
Justin Tilson GRN 989
Kalena Mallon-Ferguson LTN 192

Aurora-Oak Ridges-Richmond Hill

Michael Parsa PC 25,214
Naheed Yaqubian LIB 9,718
Katrina Sale NDP 8,116
Stephanie Nicole Duncan GRN 1,195
Serge Korovitsyn LTN 313
Santiago Amesh DeSilva NAP 218
Margarita Barsky OMP 86
Janusz Butylkin FP 71
Abu Alam SRP 67

Barrie-Innisfil

Andrea Khanjin PC 22,112
Pekka Reinio NDP 12,644
xAnn Hoggarth LIB 5,536
Bonnie North GRN 3,182
Brett Dorion LTN 396
Jake Tucker CCP 184
Stacey Surkova TPO 118
Alexander Ryzhykh OMP 59

Barrie-Springwater-Oro-Medonte

Doug Downey PC 20,445
Dan Janssen NDP 12,891
Jeff Kerk LIB 6,210
Keenan Aylwin GRN 5,354
Mark Mitchell LTN 280
Darren Roskam NAP 174
Michael Tuck IND 172
Ram Faerber IND 163

Bay of Quinte

xTodd Smith PC 24,256
Joanne Belanger NDP 16,067
Robert Quaiff LIB 7,512
Mark Daye GRN 1,730
Cindy Davidson LTN 399
Paul Bordonaro IND 380
James Engelsman TPO 139

Beaches-East York

Rima Berns-McGown NDP 24,064
xArthur Potts LIB 13,480
Sarah Mallo PC 9,202
Debra Scott GRN 2,128
Thomas Armstrong LTN 458
Andrew Balodis IND 161
Regina Mundrugo PSN 117
Joe Ring NAP 104
Bahman Yazdanfar CCP 74
Eric Brazau CAP 68
Tony Chipman PPP 58

Brampton Centre

Sara Singh NDP 12,892
Harjit Jaswal PC 12,803
Safdar Hussain LIB 5,825
Laila Zarrabi Yan GRN 1,053
Andrew Hosie LTN 644
William Oprel TPO 216
Mehdi Pakzad NAP 166

Brampton East

Gurratan Singh NDP 17,606
Sudeep Verma PC 12,631
Parminder Singh LIB 6,245
Raquel Fronte GRN 500
Daniele Cerasoli LTN 472
Gurdeep Dhothar TPO 125

Brampton North

Kevin Yarde NDP 14,877
Ripudaman Dhillon PC 14,380
xHarinder K. Malhi LIB 8,410
Pauline Thornham GRN 1,366
Gregory Argue LTN 591

Brampton South

Prabmeet Singh Sarkaria PC 15,652
Paramjit Gill NDP 12,919
Sukhwant Thethi LIB 7,212
Lindsay Falt GRN 1,472
Brian Watson LTN 363
John Grant TPO 337
Ted Harlson FP 214

Brampton West

Amarjot Sandhu PC 14,951
Jagroop Singh NDP 14,461
xVic Dhillon LIB 7,013
Julie Guillemet-Ackerman GRN 999
David Shaw LTN 364
Surjit Sahota COM 173

Brantford-Brant

Will Bouma PC 24,080
Alex Felsky NDP 23,459
Ruby Toor LIB 5,439
Ken Burns GRN 2,707
Dave Wrobel ONP 526
Nicholas Archer NAP 416
Rob Ferguson LTN 373
Leslie Bory CCP 253
John Turmel PPO 59

Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound

xBill Walker PC 26,845
Karen Gventer NDP 11,817
Francesca Dobbyn LIB 6,041
Don B. Marshall GRN 2,922
Elizabeth Liz Marshall TPO 557
Enos Martin OA 444
Janice Kaikkonen CNS 261
Jay Miller LTN 221

Burlington

Jane McKenna PC 25,502
Andrew Drummond NDP 18,062
xEleanor McMahon LIB 15,515
Vince Fiorito GRN 2,828
Jim Gilchrist LTN 530
Nadine Bentham NAP 471
Peter Rusin CNS 154

Cambridge

Belinda Karahalios PC 17,793
Marjorie Knight NDP 15,639
xKathryn McGarry LIB 11,191
Michele Braniff GRN 3,018
Allan Dettweiler LTN 490

Carleton

Goldie Ghamari PC 25,798
Courtney Potter NDP 11,308
Theresa Qadri LIB 9,768
Gordon Kubanek GRN 1,985
Evan Nightingale NAP 413
Jay Tysick ONP 399
Jean-Serge Brisson LTN 386
Kevin Harris CAP 110
Mark Dickson NA 89

Chatham-Kent-Leamington

xRick Nicholls PC 24,070
Jordan McGrail NDP 16,558
Margaret Schleier Stahl LIB 3,736
Mark Vercouteren GRN 1,636
Drew Barry John Simpson IND 358

Davenport

Marit Stiles NDP 27,603
xCristina Martins LIB 8,552
Federico Sanchez PC 7,370
Kirsten Snider GRN 1,624
Nunzio Venuto LTN 210
Dave McKee COM 152
Franz Cauchi FP 127
Troy Young PPP 96
Chai Kalevar NA 69

Don Valley East

xMichael Coteau LIB 13,011
Denzil Minnan-Wong PC 11,984
Khalid Ahmed NDP 9,927
Mark Wong GRN 917
Justin Robinson LTN 236
Wayne Simmons FP 131

Don Valley North

Vincent Ke PC 17,913
Shelley Carroll LIB 12,470
Akil Sadikali NDP 8,431
Janelle Yanishewski GRN 1,015
Sarah Matthews LTN 283
Alexander Verstraten NAP 200

Don Valley West

xKathleen Wynne LIB 17,802
Jon Kieran PC 17,621
Amara Possian NDP 8,620
Morgan Bailey GRN 1,268
John Kittredge LTN 380
Patrick Geoffrey Knight CEP 86

Dufferin-Caledon

xSylvia Jones PC 29,701
Andrea Mullarkey NDP 11,381
Laura Campbell GRN 7,011
Bob Gordanier LIB 6,971
Jeff Harris LTN 436
Stephen McKendrick CNS 301
C. Andrew Nowell TPO 157

Durham

Lindsey Park PC 28,569
Joel Usher NDP 19,249
xGranville Anderson LIB 10,235
Michelle Corbett GRN 2,359
Ryan Robinson LTN 381

Eglinton-Lawrence

Robin Martin PC 20,284
xMike Colle LIB 19,532
Robyn Vilde NDP 9,153
Reuben Anthony DeBoer GRN 1,230
Michael Staffieri LTN 214
Lionel Wayne Poizner TPO 102

Elgin-Middlesex-London

xJeff Yurek PC 29,264
Amanda Stratton NDP 16,923
Carlie Forsythe LIB 3,857
Bronagh Morgan GRN 2,049
Richard Styve LTN 300
Dave Plumb FP 278
Henri Barrette POT 152

Essex

xTaras Natyshak NDP 26,054
Chris Lewis PC 22,731
Kate Festeryga LIB 3,053
Nancy Pancheshan GRN 1,853

Etobicoke Centre

Kinga Surma PC 24,432
xYvan Baker LIB 19,708
Erica Kelly NDP 10,311
Shawn Rizvi GRN 1,329
Paul Fromm CCP 631
Wallace Richards IND 591
Basil Mummery LTN 252

Etobicoke-Lakeshore

Christine Hogarth PC 22,198
Phil Trotter NDP 18,997
xPeter Milczyn LIB 14,046
Chris Caldwell GRN 2,101
Mark Wrzesniewski LTN 348
Ian Lytvyn OMP 157

Etobicoke North

Doug Ford PC 19,055
Mahamud Amin NDP 9,210
xShafiq Qaadri LIB 6,601
Nancy Kaur Ghuman GRN 991
Brianne Lefebvre LTN 414

Flamborough-Glanbrook

Donna Skelly PC 22,454
Melissa McGlashan NDP 17,630
Judi Partridge LIB 7,967
Janet Errygers GRN 2,307
Glenn Langton LTN 541
Rudy Miller NAP 451
Roman Sarachman TPO 238

Glengarry-Prescott-Russell

Amanda Simard PC 19,958
Pierre Leroux LIB 15,435
Bonnie Jean-Louis NDP 10,612
Daniel Bruce Reid GRN 1,429
Joel Charbonneau ONP 757
Darcy Neal Donnelly LTN 538

Guelph

Mike Schreiner GRN 29,082
Ray Ferraro PC 14,084
Agnieszka Mlynarz NDP 13,928
Sly Castaldi LIB 6,537
Paul Taylor NAP 358
Michael Riehl LTN 297
Thomas Mooney ONP 181
Juanita Burnett COM 109

Haldimand-Norfolk

xToby Barrett PC 28,889
Danielle Du Sablon NDP 13,609
Dan Matten LIB 4,656
Anne Faulkner GRN 2,095
Dan Preston NAP 817
Christopher Rosser LTN 251
Thecla Ross FP 160
Wasyl Ivan Luczkiw MCP 64
Carolyn Ritchie PPO 52

Haliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock

xLaurie Scott PC 32,605
Zac Miller NDP 15,209
Brooklynne Cramp-Waldinsperger LIB 5,688
Lynn Therien GRN 2,584
Thomas Rhyno NAP 621
Gene Balfour LTN 455
Chuck MacMillan CNS 312

Hamilton Centre

xAndrea Horwath NDP 23,866
Dionne Duncan PC 5,730
Deirdre Pike LIB 3,979
Jason Lopez GRN 2,102
Tony Lemma NAP 320
Robert Young LTN 288
Maria Anastasiou IND 156
Mary Ellen Campbell COM 134

Hamilton East-Stoney Creek

xPaul Miller NDP 22,518
Akash Grewal PC 12,634
Jennifer Stebbing LIB 5,320
Brian Munroe GRN 1,873
Allan DeRoo LTN 715
Linda Chenoweth NAP 659
Lucina Monroy NPC 240

Hamilton Mountain

xMonique Taylor NDP 24,406
Esther Pauls PC 12,891
Damin Starr LIB 4,134
Dave Urquhart GRN 2,300
Kristofer Maves LTN 533
Scott Patrick Miller NAP 453

Hamilton West-Ancaster-Dundas

Sandy Shaw NDP 23,915
Ben Levitt PC 17,188
xTed McMeekin LIB 10,960
Peter Ormond GRN 2,302
Stephanie Davies NAP 399
Nicholas Dushko LTN 372
Jim Enos IND 247

Hastings-Lennox and Addington

Daryl Kramp PC 22,636
Nate Smelle NDP 14,457
Tim Rigby LIB 5,173
Sari Watson GRN 1,910
Lonnie Herrington TPO 466
Greg Scholfield LTN 362

Humber River-Black Creek

Tom Rakocevic NDP 11,573
Cyma Musarat PC 9,367
Deanna Sgro LIB 8,642
Kirsten J Bennett GRN 485
Jennifer Ochoa LTN 344
Scott Aitchison CNS 320
Lucy Guerrero TPO 206

Huron-Bruce

xLisa Thompson PC 27,646
Jan Johnstone NDP 15,326
Don Matheson LIB 7,356
Nicholas Wendler GRN 1,804
Ron Stephens LTN 399
Gerrie Huenemoerder OA 271

Kanata-Carleton

Merrilee Fullerton PC 23,089
John Hansen NDP 15,161
Stephanie Maghnam LIB 9,110
Andrew West GRN 2,827
xJack MacLaren TPO 1,898
Peter D’Entremont LTN 524
Robert LeBrun NAP 384

Kenora-Rainy River

Greg Rickford PC 9,693
Glen Archer NDP 7,503
Karen Kejick LIB 2,118
Ember McKillop GRN 721

King-Vaughan

Stephen Lecce PC 29,136
Marilyn Iafrate LIB 12,012
Andrea Beal NDP 7,921
Greg Locke GRN 1,754
Roman Evtukh TPO 252
Yan Simkin LTN 235
Tatiana Babitch OMP 151

Kingston and the Islands

Ian Arthur NDP 21,253
xSophie Kiwala LIB 14,868
Gary Bennett PC 14,043
Robert Kiley GRN 3,504
Heather Cunningham LTN 261
Andre Imbeault TPO 180

Kitchener Centre

Laura Mae Lindo NDP 20,512
Mary Henein Thorn PC 13,070
xDaiene Vernile LIB 9,499
Stacey Danckert GRN 3,234
Jason Erb LTN 439
Chris Carr NAP 429
Martin Suter COM 87

Kitchener-Conestoga

xMike Harris PC 17,005
Kelly Dick NDP 16,319
Joe Gowing LIB 6,035
Bob Jonkman GRN 2,793
Daniel Benoy LTN 550
Dan Holt CNS 212

Kitchener South-Hespeler

Amy Fee PC 16,510
Fitzroy Vanderpool NDP 15,741
Surekha Shenoy LIB 6,335
David Weber GRN 3,198
Nathan Andre Lajeunesse LTN 423
Narine Sookram IND 275

Lambton-Kent-Middlesex

xMonte McNaughton PC 27,877
Todd Case NDP 16,791
Mike Radan LIB 3,138
Anthony Li GRN 1,655
Brian Everaert TPO 555
Brad Greulich LTN 355

Lanark-Frontenac-Kingston

xRandy Hillier PC 26,194
Ramsey Hart NDP 15,349
Amanda Pulker-Mok LIB 5,359
Anita Payne GRN 2,410
Steve Gebhardt LTN 601
John A. McEwen IND 440

Leeds-Grenville-Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes

xSteve Clark PC 29,996
Michelle Taylor NDP 9,669
David Henderson LIB 6,543
Derek Morley GRN 2,347
Bill Buckley LTN 389

London-Fanshawe

xTeresa J. Armstrong NDP 25,272
Eric Weniger PC 13,519
Lawvin Hadisi LIB 3,797
Lisa Carriere GRN 2,050
Stephen R Campbell NAP 312
Rob Small FP 223
Henryk Szymczyszyn LTN 218

London North Centre

Terence Devin Kernaghan NDP 25,757
Susan Truppe PC 16,701
Kate Graham LIB 8,501
Carol Dyck GRN 2,493
Calvin McKay LTN 299
Paul McKeever FP 234
Clara Sorrenti COM 128

London West

xPeggy Sattler NDP 32,644
Andrew Lawton PC 17,133
Jonathan Hughes LIB 5,847
Pamela Reid GRN 2,211
Jacques Boudreau LTN 552
Brad Harness CNS 304
Tracey Pringle FP 209
Michael Lewis COM 96

Markham-Stouffville

Paul Calandra PC 25,912
xHelena Jaczek LIB 14,007
Kingsley Kwok NDP 10,997
Jose Etcheverry GRN 2,153
Paul Balfour LTN 660
Yuri Duboisky OMP 117

Markham-Thornhill

Logan Kanapathi PC 18,943
Juanita Nathan LIB 9,160
Cindy Hackelberg NDP 8,010
Caryn Bergmann GRN 859
David Nadler LTN 408
Jeff Kuah IND 168

Markham-Unionville

Billy Pang PC 29,305
Amanda Yeung Collucci LIB 8,455
Sylvie David NDP 7,778
Deborah Moolman GRN 993
Allen Small LTN 244
Anastasia Afonina OMP 161

Milton

Parm Gill PC 18,237
xIndira Naidoo-Harris LIB 13,060
Brendan Smyth NDP 9,733
Eleanor Hayward GRN 2,208
Benjamin Cunningham LTN 380
Enam Ahmed SRP 171

Mississauga Centre

Natalia Kusendova PC 17,860
Laura Kaminker NDP 12,046
Bobbie Daid LIB 11,102
Noah Gould GRN 1,149
Alex Pacis SSE 890
Farouk Giga LTN 471
Viktor Chornopyskyy OMP 192

Mississauga East-Cooksville

Kaleed Rasheed PC 17,862
xDipika Damerla LIB 13,120
Tom Takacs NDP 9,871
Basia Krzyzanowski GRN 1,498
Mark Donaldson LTN 463
Leonard Little NAP 413
Mykola Ponomarenko OMP 175

Mississauga-Erin Mills

Sheref Sabawy PC 19,954
Farina Hassan NDP 13,203
Imran Mian LIB 12,107
Libby Yuill GRN 1,312
Grzegorz Nowacki NAP 674
Pieter Liem LTN 492
Ben Skura FP 112

Mississauga-Lakeshore

Rudy Cuzzetto PC 22,520
xCharles Sousa LIB 18,636
Boris Rosolak NDP 9,765
Lloyd Jones GRN 1,572
Kenny Robinson NAP 363
Jay Ward LTN 225
Felicia Trigiani GVE 150

Mississauga-Malton

Deepak Anand PC 14,712
Nikki Clarke NDP 12,350
xAmrit Mangat LIB 7,812
Caroline Roach IND 1,187
Eryn Sylvester GRN 674
Michelle Ciupka LTN 638
Alex Vezina NAP 217

Mississauga-Streetsville

Nina Tangri PC 20,879
Jacqueline Gujarati NDP 12,393
xBob Delaney LIB 12,344
Abhijeet Manay GRN 1,349
Greg Vezina NAP 704
Richard Levesque LTN 295

Nepean

xLisa MacLeod PC 23,919
Zaff Ansari NDP 15,110
Lovina Srivastava LIB 10,383
James O’Grady GRN 2,679
Mark A. Snow LTN 415
Raphael Louis NAP 351
Derrick Lionel Matthews POT 60

Newmarket-Aurora 58:60

Christine Elliott PC 23,329
Melissa Williams NDP 11,768
xChris Ballard LIB 11,336
Michelle Bourdeau GRN 1,788
Dorian Baxter IND 429
Bob Yaciuk TPO 204
Lori Robbins LTN 186
Denis Van Decker NAP 180
Denis Gorlynskiy OMP 57

Niagara Centre

Jeff Burch NDP 21,618
April Jeffs PC 18,333
Benoit Mercier LIB 5,759
Joe Dias GRN 1,803
Joe Crawford NAP 623
Patrick Pietruszko LTN 368
Steven Soos IND 217
Dario Smagata-Bryan PPP 133

Niagara Falls

xWayne Gates NDP 30,161
Chuck McShane PC 21,126
Dean Demizio LIB 5,554
Karen Fraser GRN 2,057
Shaun Somers LTN 314
Goran Zubic OMP 169

Niagara West

xSam Oosterhoff PC 24,361
Curtis Fric NDP 13,744
Joe Kanee LIB 4,933
Jessica Tillmanns GRN 2,578
Stefanos Karatopis LTN 451
Geoffrey E. Barton MCP 127

Nickel Belt

xFrance Gelinas NDP 23,157
Jo-Ann Cardinal PC 8,018
Tay Butt LIB 3,182
Bill Crumplin GRN 1,137
Matthew Del Papa NOP 373
James Chretien LTN 220
Kevin R. Brault CNS 214
Bailey Burch-Belanger NAP 166

Nipissing

xVic Fedeli PC 17,598
Henri Giroux NDP 12,994
Stephen Glass LIB 2,794
Kris Rivard GRN 997
Trevor Holliday NOP 738
Bond Keevil LTN 122

Northumberland-Peterborough South

David Piccini PC 27,368
Jana Papuckoski NDP 14,794
xLou Rinaldi LIB 14,593
Jeff Wheeldon GRN 2,727
John O’Keefe LTN 425
Derek Sharp TPO 278
Paul Cragg SCC 187

Oakville 77:79

Stephen Crawford PC 24,598
Lesley Sprague NDP 9,277
Emily De Sousa GRN 1,976
Spencer Oklobdzija LTN 294
xKevin Flynn LIB 122

Oakville North-Burlington

Effie Triantafilopoulos PC 25,685
Alvin Tedjo LIB 13,503
Saima Zaidi NDP 13,496
Marianne Workman GRN 2,045
Charles Zach LTN 405
Frank DeLuca TPO 216

Orleans

xMarie-France Lalonde LIB 24,972
Cameron Montgomery PC 22,509
Barbara Zarboni NDP 14,033
Nicholas Lapierre GRN 1,603
Samuel Schwisberg IND 435
Gerald Bourdeau LTN 398

Oshawa

xJennifer French NDP 24,301
Bob Chapman PC 22,694
Makini Smith LIB 4,278
Deborah Ellis GRN 1,957
Jeannette Gory LTN 523
Cheryl Kelly NAP 490

Ottawa Centre

Joel Harden NDP 29,675
xYasir Naqvi LIB 21,111
Colleen McCleery PC 10,337
Cherie Wong GRN 2,266
Marc Adornato NAP 437
Bruce A. Faulkner LTN 385
Stuart Ryan COM 110
James Sears CCP 92

Ottawa South

xJohn Fraser LIB 20,783
Karin Howard PC 15,319
Eleanor Fast NDP 14,250
Les Schram GRN 1,618
Robert Daigneault LTN 342
Larry Wasslen COM 114

Ottawa-Vanier

xNathalie Des Rosiers LIB 20,555
Lyra Evans NDP 14,232
Fadi Nemr PC 10,252
Sheilagh McLean GRN 1,951
Keegan Bennett NAP 413
Ken Lewis LTN 332
David McGruer FP 221

Ottawa West-Nepean

Jeremy Roberts PC 16,591
Chandra Pasma NDP 16,415
xBob Chiarelli LIB 14,809
Pat Freel GRN 1,937
Colin A. Pritchard NAP 542
Nicholas Paliga LTN 251

Oxford

xErnie Hardeman PC 29,152
Tara King NDP 15,917
James Howard LIB 3,619
Albert De Jong GRN 2,247
Robert Van Ryswyck ONP 447
Chris Swift LTN 370
David Sikal IND 335
Tim Hodges FP 216
Noah Walsh OA 0

Parkdale-High Park

Bhutila Karpoche NDP 32,407
Adam Pham PC 9,821
Nadia Guerrera LIB 9,261
Halyna Zalucky GRN 2,544
Matthias Nunno LTN 371
Jay Watts COM 135

Parry Sound-Muskoka

xNorm Miller PC 22,664
Erin Horvath NDP 10,394
Matt Richter GRN 9,438
Brenda Rhodes LIB 4,071
Jeff Mole IND 219
Chris Packer LTN 196
Joshua Macdonald NAP 172

Perth-Wellington

xRandy Pettapiece PC 23,736
Michael O’Brien NDP 14,385
Brendan Knight LIB 5,062
Lisa Olsen GRN 2,746
Scott Marshall LTN 380
Paul McKendrick CNS 320
Rob Smeenk FP 125
Andrew Stanton OA 89

Peterborough-Kawartha

Dave Smith PC 22,939
Sean Conway NDP 20,745
xJeff Leal LIB 15,029
Gianne Broughton GRN 2,055
Jacob William Currier LTN 242
Ken Ranney SCC 155
Robert Roddick (withdrawn) TPO 0

Pickering-Uxbridge

Peter Bethlenfalvy PC 22,447
Nerissa Carino NDP 17,029
Ibrahim Daniyal LIB 10,851
Adam Narraway GRN 2,105
Brendan Reilly LTN 273
William Myers IND 194
Netalia Duboisky OMP 112
Michelle Francis NA 94
Eric Sivadas IND 87

Renfrew-Nipissing-Pembroke

xJohn Yakabuski PC 33,350
Ethel LaValley NDP 8,066
Jackie Agnew LIB 4,701
Anna Dolan GRN 1,436
Murray Reid COR 373
Jesse Wood LTN 273

Richmond Hill

Daisy Wai PC 22,224
xReza Moridi LIB 12,108
Marco Coletta NDP 7,490
Walter Bauer GRN 1,248
Igor Bily LTN 301

St. Catharines

Jennie Stevens NDP 18,911
Sandie Bellows PC 17,353
xJim Bradley LIB 12,671
Colin Ryrie GRN 1,923
Jim Fannon NAP 494
Daniel Tisi LTN 195
Saleh Waziruddin COM 66
Duke Willis CAP 37

Sarnia-Lambton

xBob Bailey PC 26,811
Kathy Alexander NDP 19,005
Neil Wereley LIB 2,226
Kevin Shaw GRN 1,856
Andy Bruziewicz TPO 601
Jeff Lozier NAP 250
Fanina R. Kodre NA 71

Sault Ste. Marie

xRoss Romano PC 13,498
Michele McCleave-Kennedy NDP 13,084
Jaclynne Hamel LIB 3,199
Kara Flannigan GRN 1,044
Sandra Holmberg NOP 993
Lance Brizard LTN 299

Scarborough-Agincourt

Aris Babikian PC 18,582
xSoo Wong LIB 10,447
Tasleem Riaz NDP 6,434
Lydia West GRN 635
Mark Sinclair LTN 244
Jude Coutinho IND 189
Rubina Ansary OMP 148
Carlos Lacuna TPO 118
Badih Rawdah PPP 92

Scarborough Centre

Christina Mitas PC 15,021
Zeyd Bismilla NDP 13,031
Mazhar Shafiq LIB 8,684
Matthew Dougherty LTN 1,028
Sanjin Zeco GRN 902
Chris Mellor TPO 432

Scarborough-Guildwood

xMitzie Hunter LIB 11,965
Roshan Nallaratnam PC 11,884
Tom Packwood NDP 9,910
Linda Rice GRN 877
Hamid-Reza Dehnad-Tabatabaei LTN 443
George Marcos Garvida TPO 419
Wanda Ryan PSN 159
Heather Dunbar PPP 150
Benjamin Mbaegbu NA 71

Scarborough North

xRaymond Cho PC 16,813
Dwayne Morgan NDP 8,320
Chin Lee LIB 7,519
Nicole Peltier GRN 543
Sean Morgan LTN 318

Scarborough-Rouge Park

Vijay Thanigasalam PC 16,224
Felicia Samuel NDP 15,261
Sumi Shan LIB 8,785
Priyan De Silva GRN 1,014
Todd Byers LTN 582
Amit Mahendra Pitamber TPO 149

Scarborough Southwest

Doly Begum NDP 19,751
Gary Ellis PC 13,592
xLorenzo Berardinetti LIB 8,215
David Del Grande GRN 1,144
Allen Atkinson NAP 274
James Speirs LTN 196
Willie Little PSN 161
Bobby Turley TPO 64

Simcoe-Grey

xJim Wilson PC 34,094
David Matthews NDP 13,444
Dan Hambly LIB 8,771
Jesseca Perry GRN 4,192
John Wright LTN 453

Simcoe North

Jill Dunlop PC 25,530
Elizabeth Van Houtte NDP 15,275
Gerry Marshall LIB 9,640
Valerie Powell GRN 3,615
Cynthia Sneath LTN 318

Spadina-Fort York

Chris Glover NDP 24,677
xHan Dong LIB 11,770
Iris Yu PC 10,784
Rita Bilerman GRN 1,817
Erik Malmholt LTN 278
Adam Nobody NAP 271
Queenie Yu SSE 86

Stormont-Dundas-South Glengarry

xJim McDonell PC 26,780
Marc Benoit NDP 9,416
Heather Megill LIB 5,386
Elaine Kennedy GRN 1,596
Sabile Trimm LTN 360

Sudbury

Jamie West NDP 17,392
Troy Crowder PC 8,392
xGlenn Thibeault LIB 8,113
David Robinson GRN 1,504
Mila Chavez Wong CNS 286
James Wendler LTN 213
David Sylvestre NAP 186
J. David Popescu IND 83

Thornhill

xGila Martow PC 28,889
Ezra Tanen NDP 9,134
Sabi Ahsan LIB 6,985
Rachel Dokhoian GRN 1,043
Mike Holmes LTN 621
Above Znoneofthe NAP 410
Aleksei Polyakov OMP 177

Thunder Bay-Atikokan

Judith Monteith-Farrell NDP 11,793
xBill Mauro LIB 11,712
Brandon Postuma PC 7,552
John Northey GRN 880
David Bruno NOP 469
Dorothy Snell LTN 116

Thunder Bay-Superior North

xMichael Gravelle LIB 11,973
Lise Vaugeois NDP 11,154
Derek Parks PC 5,395
Amanda Moddejonge GRN 838
Andy Wolff NOP 377
Louise Ewen TPO 151
Tony Gallo LTN 148

Timiskaming-Cochrane

xJohn Vanthof NDP 16,805
Margaret Williams PC 6,160
Brian A. Johnson LIB 2,456
Shawn Poirier NOP 1,105
Casey Lalonde GRN 723
Lawrence Schnarr LTN 191

Timmins

xGilles Bisson NDP 8,978
Yvan L. Genier PC 4,634
Mickey Auger LIB 1,378
Lucas Blake Schinbeckler GRN 273
Gary Schaap NOP 249
Jozef Bauer LTN 121

Toronto Centre

Suze Morrison NDP 23,688
David Morris LIB 11,986
Meredith Cartwright PC 6,234
Adam Sommerfeld GRN 1,377
Judi Falardeau LTN 368
Dan King PSN 116
Cameron James NPC 109
Theresa Snell SSE 102
Kevin Clarke PPP 97
Wanda Marie Fountain CEP 65

Toronto-Danforth

xPeter Tabuns NDP 32,938
Patricia Kalligosfyris PC 8,131
Li Koo LIB 7,216
Andrew Trotter GRN 2,248
Paul Layton LTN 341
Ivan Byard COM 167
John Kladitis IND 118
John Richardson IND 110

Toronto-St. Paul’s

Jill Andrew NDP 18,843
Jess Spindler LIB 17,495
Andrew Kirsch PC 13,780
Teresa Pun GRN 1,690
Jekiah U. Dunavant LTN 448
Marina Doshchitsina OMP 143

University-Rosedale

Jessica Bell NDP 24,537
Jo-Ann Davis LIB 10,898
Gillian Smith PC 10,431
Tim Grant GRN 2,652
Daryl Christoff NPC 284
Doug MacLeod IND 220
Ryan Swim LTN 206
Paulo Figueiras GVE 106
Hilton Milan PSN 78

Vaughan-Woodbridge

Michael Tibollo PC 21,687
xSteven Del Duca LIB 13,742
Sandra Lozano NDP 6,254
Michael DiPasquale GRN 972
Paolo Fabrizio LTN 291

Waterloo

xCatherine Fife NDP 27,315
Dan Weber PC 16,973
Dorothy McCabe LIB 6,577
Zdravko Gunjevic GRN 2,613
Andrew Allison LTN 619

Wellington-Halton Hills

xTed Arnott PC 31,659
Diane Ballantyne NDP 14,087
Jon Hurst LIB 7,492
Dave Rodgers GRN 5,066
Jadon Pfeiffer LTN 320

Whitby

xLorne Coe PC 26,471
Niki Lundquist NDP 20,562
Leisa Washington LIB 7,427
Stacey Leadbetter GRN 1,958
Ronald Halabi LTN 522
Doug Thom FP 246

Willowdale

Stan Cho PC 17,732
xDavid Zimmer LIB 10,815
Saman Tabasinejad NDP 10,421
Randi Ramdeen GRN 932
Catherine MacDonald-Robertson LTN 453
Birinder S. Ahluwalia IND 233

Windsor-Tecumseh

xPercy Hatfield NDP 25,221
Mohammad Latif PC 11,675
Remy Boulbol LIB 3,513
Henry Oulevey GRN 1,907
Laura Chesnik IND 863

Windsor West

xLisa Gretzky NDP 20,276
Adam Ibrahim PC 11,073
Rino Bortolin LIB 5,762
Krysta Glovasky-Ridsdale GRN 1,393
Chad Durocher NAP 435

York Centre

Roman Baber PC 18,434
Andrea Vasquez Jimenez NDP 8,617
Ramon Estaris LIB 7,865
Roma Lyon GRN 843
Cherie Ann Day NAP 467
Benjamin Kamminga LTN 398
Alexander Leonov OMP 137

York-Simcoe

Caroline Mulroney PC 26,050
Dave Szollosy NDP 10,655
Loralea Carruthers LIB 6,183
Alexandra S. Zalucky GRN 2,195
Ioan Silviu Druma-Strugariu LTN 264
Franco Colavecchia OMP 150

York South-Weston

Faisal Hassan NDP 13,456
Mark DeMontis PC 12,288
xLaura Albanese LIB 10,379
Grad Murray GRN 942
Bonnie Hu LTN 231

Kiiwetnoong

Sol Mamakwa NDP 3,238
Clifford Bull PC 1,744
Doug Lawrance LIB 983
Christine Penner Polle GRN 406
Kenneth Jones NOP 91

Mushkegowuk-James Bay 25:30

Guy Bourgouin NDP 4,782
Andre Robichaud PC 2,786
Gaetan Baillargeon LIB 1,306
Sarah Hutchinson GRN 164
Jacques Joseph Ouellette NOP 147
Vanda Marshall LTN 41
Fauzia Sadiq COR 12

(The Canadian Press)

Send To Friend Email Print Story

Comments are closed.

NationTalk Partners & Sponsors Learn More